2010年7月7日 星期三

Hushovd環法賽第三站勝, Cancellara奪回黃衫, 其他GC名次大風吹


Thor Hushovd (Cervélo TestTeam) won the third stage of the Tour de France between Wanze and Arenberg-Porte du Hainaut after outsprinting a very select group. The Norwegian champion beat British champion Geraint Thomas (Team Sky) and World champion Cadel Evans (BMC Racing) after the peloton shattered over the cobbled roads of northern France.

Yesterday’s stage winner Sylvain Chavanel (Quick Step) suffered an unlucky day, having to change his bike at least twice on the cobbles, and lost his race lead to Fabian Cancellara (Saxo Bank) who was in the lead group.


Stage Standing

StandingRiderRider number bibTeamTimeGaps
1.HUSHOVD Thor95CERVELO TEST TEAM4h 49' 38" 
2.THOMAS Geraint39SKY PRO CYCLING4h 49' 38"+ 00' 00"
3.EVANS Cadel121BMC RACING TEAM4h 49' 38"+ 00' 00"
4.HESJEDAL Ryder54GARMIN - TRANSITIONS4h 49' 38"+ 00' 00"
5.SCHLECK Andy11TEAM SAXO BANK4h 49' 38"+ 00' 00"
6.CANCELLARA Fabian13TEAM SAXO BANK4h 49' 38"+ 00' 00"
7.VAN SUMMEREN Johan58GARMIN - TRANSITIONS4h 50' 31"+ 00' 53"
8.WIGGINS Bradley31SKY PRO CYCLING4h 50' 31"+ 00' 53"
9.VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen101OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO4h 50' 31"+ 00' 53"
10.VINOKOUROV Alexandre9ASTANA4h 50' 31"+ 00' 53"


Overall GC Standing

StandingRiderRider number bibTeamTimeGaps
1.CANCELLARA Fabian13TEAM SAXO BANK14h 54' 00" 
2.THOMAS Geraint39SKY PRO CYCLING14h 54' 23"+ 00' 23"
3.EVANS Cadel121BMC RACING TEAM14h 54' 39"+ 00' 39"
4.HESJEDAL Ryder54GARMIN - TRANSITIONS14h 54' 46"+ 00' 46"
5.CHAVANEL Sylvain131QUICK STEP14h 55' 01"+ 01' 01"
6.SCHLECK Andy11TEAM SAXO BANK14h 55' 09"+ 01' 09"
7.HUSHOVD Thor95CERVELO TEST TEAM14h 55' 19"+ 01' 19"
8.VINOKOUROV Alexandre9ASTANA14h 55' 31"+ 01' 31"
9.CONTADOR Alberto1ASTANA14h 55' 40"+ 01' 40"
10.VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen101OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO14h 55' 42"+ 01' 42"
11.ROCHE Nicolas81AG2R LA MONDIALE14h 55' 42"+ 01' 42"
12.VAN SUMMEREN Johan58GARMIN - TRANSITIONS14h 55' 47"+ 01' 47"
13.MENCHOV Denis191RABOBANK14h 55' 49"+ 01' 49"
14.WIGGINS Bradley31SKY PRO CYCLING14h 55' 49"+ 01' 49"
15.MILLAR David57GARMIN - TRANSITIONS14h 56' 06"+ 02' 06"
16.KREUZIGER Roman44LIQUIGAS-DOIMO14h 56' 24"+ 02' 24"
17.SANCHEZ Luis-Leon161CAISSE D’EPARGNE14h 56' 25"+ 02' 25"
18.ARMSTRONG Lance21TEAM RADIOSHACK14h 56' 30"+ 02' 30"
19.LÖVKVIST Thomas37SKY PRO CYCLING14h 56' 34"+ 02' 34"
20.ROJAS Jose Joaquin169CAISSE D’EPARGNE14h 56' 35"+ 02' 35"


沒有留言:

張貼留言